Deceased Fellows

Erich ADLER (1985) Sweden

David J. BARRETT (2016) Canada

K.M. BHAT (2009) India

Henry I. BOLKER (2013) Canada

J.D. BOYD (2000) Australia

Anne-Marie CATESSON (2012) France

Wilfred A. CÔTÉ (2012) USA

Ramon ECHENIQUE-MANRIQUE (2017) Mexico

F. FISCHER (2008) Germany

Kazumi FUKAZAWA (2017) Japan

Teruo GOTO (2006) Japan

H. HARADA (1991) Japan

Huntly HIGGINS (2011) Australia

Preben HOFFMEYER (2018) Denmark

Chung-Yun HSE (2021) USA

G. JAYME (1979) Germany

W.G. KAUMAN (2005) France

Yatsenko KMELEVSKY (2003) Russia

Tamio KONDO (2010) Japan

Andrzej KRZYSIK (1980) Poland

Gordon LEARY (2007) New Zealand

Bengt LINDGREN (1998) Sweden

Edgar MÖRATH (1969) Austria

G.G. MARRA (1983) USA

D. NARAYANAMURTI (1975) India

Horst H. NIMZ (2013) Germany

N.A. OSARA (1990) Finland

T. PERKITNY (1986) Poland

R.D. PRESTON (2000) United Kingdom

Edmone ROFFAEL (2021) Germany

Z.A. ROGOVIN (1981) Russia

M. RUTISHAUSER (1999) Switzerland

Akira SAKAKIBARA (2003) Japan

W. SANDERMANN (1994) Germany

Horst SCHULZ (2002) Germany

Vance C. SETTERHOLM (2009) USA

Christen SKAAR (2007) USA

P. STEINER (1995) Canada

Harold TARKOW (2012) USA

George TSOUMIS (2018) Greece

Alan Buchanan WARDROP (2003) Australia

Eugene ZAVARIN (2012) USA

N.H. AIKEN (1974) USA

Heinrich L. BAUMGARTEN (2012) Germany

Rolf BIRKELAND (2016) Norway

Karl BORGIN (2005) Norway

John D. BRAZIER (2013) United Kingdom

André CHARDIN (1987) France

C.H. DE ZEEUW (1991) USA

John R. ERICKSON (2017) USA

H.O. FLEISCHER (1991) USA

Hans W. GIERTZ (2007) Sweden

Lothar GÖTTSCHING (2018) Germany

Otto R. GOTTLIEB (2011) Brazil

John M. HARRIS (2010) New Zealand

Takayoshi HIGUCHI (2017) Japan

Geza IFJU (2014) USA

B.A. JAYNE (2002) USA

Paul R. KIBBLEWHITE (2015) New Zealand

Wolfgang KNIGGE (2012) Germany

Gert KOSSATZ (2013) Germany

L.J. KUCERA (2000) Switzerland

Bengt LEOPOLD (2016) USA

E.G. LOCKE (1966) USA

Thomas M. MALONEY (2014) USA

J.L. MC CARTHY (2000) USA

V. NECESANY (1994) Czech Republic

A.H. NISSAN (2000) USA

Derek H. PAGE (2017) Canada

J. POLCIN (1982) Slovakia

A. PURUSHOTHAM (1988) India

David G. ROUX (1994) South Afrika

Vladimir RYPACEK (1994) Czech Republic

A.C. SAKHAR (1978) India

Kyosti v. SARKANEN (1990) Finland

Josef SCHURZ (2016) Austria

Alex SHIGO (2007) USA

H SKJELMERUD (1999) Norway

Lennart STOCKMAN (2000) Sweden

Ants TEDER (2016) Sweden

Boris N. UGOLEV (2015) Russia

Jerzy WAZNY (2011) Poland

Dingguo ZHOU (2019) China

Peter ALBERSHEIM (2017) USA

Günther BECKER (1980) Germany

Anders BJÖRKMAN (2006) Denmark

D.L. BOSMAN (2000) South Afrika

Gösta BRUNOW (2013) Sweden

Chen Loung CHEN (2009) USA

Fred E. DICKINSEN (1986) USA

Dieter ECKSTEIN (2021) Germany

Karl Erik L. ERIKSSON (2008) Sweden

Karl FREUDENBERG (1983) Germany

Werner GILLWALD (1968) Switzerland

David GORING (2021) Canada

Helmut GOTTWALD (2008) Germany

Otto R. HEARMON (1985) United Kingdom

William E. HILLIS (2008) Australia

S. ISHIDA (2013) Japan

Takashi KANO (2007) Japan

R.S.T. KINGSTON (1979) Australia

P. KOCH (1998) USA

Karl KRATZL (2003) Austria

K.S. LAULY (1977) India

O. LIIRI (2001) Finland

Knut O. LUNDQUIST (2011) Sweden

Yves MARCON (1987) France

Sandor MOLNAR (2014) Hungary

Peter F. NELSON (2017) Australia

Didier NORMAND (2000) France

Gotthold PAHLITZSCH (1992) Germany

Hubert POLGE (2011) France

J. RACZKOWSKI (2000) Poland

J.W. ROWE (2000) USA

H. SACHSSE (2006) Germany

P. SALLENAVE (1987) France

Hikaru SASAKI (2017) Japan

Werner SCHWEERS (1979) Germany

J.F. SIAU (1996) USA

A.J. STAMM (1985) USA

Stanley K. SUDDARTH (2011) USA

B.H. THUNELL (2000) Sweden

O. WÄLCHLI (1996) Germany

W. Wayne WILCOX (2018) USA

M.H. ZIMMERMAN (1984) USA

Anthony B. ANDERSON (1986) USA

J.S. BETHEL (2000) USA

Joszef BODIG (2007) USA

Heinz Heinrich BOSSHARD (1996) Switzerland

Jean CAMPREDON (1984) France

Jean COLLARDET (1997) France

H.H DIETRICH (1981) Germany

Abraham FAHN (2012) Israel

Albert FREY-WYSSLING (1988) Switzerland

Guglielmo GIORDANO (2000) Italy

Josef S. GRATZL (2004) Austria

H.C. HEUSSER (1994) Austria

Shinji HIRAI (2010) Japan

Clément JACQUIOT (1987) France

F. KAUFERT (1990) USA

J. KISSER (1984) Austria

Franz KOLLMANN (1987) Germany

Knut P. KRINGSTAD (2001) Norway

M. LAWNICZAK (1995) France

Johan LINDBERG (2008) Finland

Kazimierz LUTOMSKI (2005) Poland

H.F. MARK (1992) Austria

J. NAKANO (1997) Japan

S. NIKITIN (1982) Russia

Takashi OKUYAMA (2004) Japan

N. PARAMESWARARN (1985) India

Emanuel POPPEL (2016) Romania

Bengt RÅNBY (2000) Sweden

G. ROZMARIN (1997) Romania

Jerome SAEMAN (2009) USA

H.O. SAMUELSON (2000) Sweden

A. SCHNEIDER (1991) Germany

Fritz Hans SCHWEINGRUBER (2020) Switzerland

Helmut STARK(2012) Austria

Cristofor I. SIMIONESCU (2007) Romania

Borje K. STEENBERG (2015) Sweden

F. N. TAMOLANG (2005) Philippines

Tore E. TIMELL (2007) USA

Frederick F. WANGAARD (2005) USA

Mikhail J. ZARUBIN (2018) Russia

B.J. ZOBEL (2012) USA

Search

Added to basket

CheckoutContinue shopping