Deceased Fellows

Erich ADLER (1985) Sweden
 
N.H. AIKEN (1974) USA
 
Anthony B. ANDERSON (1986) USA
 
David J. BARRETT (2016) Canada
 
Günther BECKER (1980) Germany
 
J.S. BETHEL (2000) USA
 
K.M. BHAT (2009) India
 
Anders BJÖRKMAN (2006) Denmark
 
Joszef BODIG (2007) USA
 
Karl BORGIN (2005) Norway
 
D.L. BOSMAN (2000) South Afrika
 
Heinz Heinrich BOSSHARD (1996) Switzerland
 
J.D. BOYD (2000) Australia
 
John D. BRAZIER (2013) United Kingdom
 
Gösta BRUNOW (2013) Sweden
 
Jean CAMPREDON (1984) France
 
Anne-Marie CATESSON (2012) France
 
André CHARDIN (1987) France
 
Chen Loung CHEN (2009) USA
 
Jean COLLARDET (1997) France
 
Wilfred A. COTÉ (2012) USA
 
C.H. DE ZEEUW (1991) USA
 
Fred E. DICKINSEN (1986) USA
 
H.H DIETRICH (1981) Germany
 
Ramon ECHENIQUE-MANRIQUE (2017) Mexico
 
John R. ERICKSON (2017) USA
 
Karl Erik L. ERIKSSON (2008) Sweden
 
Abraham FAHN (2012) Israel
 
F. FISCHER (2008) Germany
 
H.O. FLEISCHER (1991) USA
 
Karl FREUDENBERG (1983) Germany
 
Albert FREY-WYSSLING (1988) Switzerland
 
Hans W. GIERTZ (2007) Sweden
 
Werner GILLWALD (1968) Switzerland
 
Guglielmo GIORDANO (2000) Italy
 
Teruo GOTO (2006) Japan
 
Otto R. GOTTLIEB (2011) Brazil
 
Helmut GOTTWALD (2008) Germany
 
Josef S. GRATZL (2004) Austria
 
H. HARADA (1991) Japan
 
John M. HARRIS (2010) New Zealand
 
Otto R. HEARMON (1985) United Kingdom
 
H.C. HEUSSER (1994) Austria
 
Huntly HIGGINS (2011) Australia
 
Takayoshi HIGUCHI (2017) Japan
 
William E. HILLIS (2008) Australia
 
Shinji HIRAI (2010) Japan
 
Geza IFJU (2014) USA
 
S. ISHIDA (2013) Japan
 
Clément JACQUIOT (1987) France
 
G. JAYME (1979) Germany
 
B.A. JAYNE (2002) USA
 
Takashi KANO (2007) Japan
 
F. KAUFERT (1990) USA
 
W.G. KAUMAN (2005) France
 
Paul R. KIBBLEWHITE (2015) New Zealand
 
R.S.T. KINGSTON (1979) Australia
 
J. KISSER (1984) Austria
 
Yatsenko KMELEVSKY (2003) Russia
 
Wolfgang KNIGGE (2012) Germany
 
P. KOCH (1998) USA
 
Franz KOLLMANN (1987) Germany
 
Tamio KONDO (2010) Japan
 
Karl KRATZL (2003) Austria
 
Knut P. KRINGSTAD (2001) Norway
 
Andrzej KRZYSIK (1980) Poland
 
L.J. KUCERA (2000) Switzerland
 
K.S. LAULY (1977) India
 
M. LAWNICZAK (1995) France
 
Gordon LEARY (2007) New Zealand
 
Bengt LEOPOLD (2016) USA
 
O. LIIRI (2001) Finland
 
Johan LINDBERG (2008) Finland
 
Bengt LINDGREN (1998) Sweden
 
E.G. LOCKE (1966) USA
 
Knut O. LUNDQUIST (2011) Sweden
 
Kazimierz LUTOMSKI (2005) Poland
 
Edgar MÖRATH (1969) Austria
 
Thomas M. MALONEY (2014) USA
 
Yves MARCON (1987) France
 
H.F. MARK (1992) Austria
 
G.G. MARRA (1983) USA
 
J.L. MC CARTHY (2000) USA
 
Sandor MOLNAR (2014) Hungary
 
J. NAKANO (1997) Japan
 
D. NARAYANAMURTI (1975) India
 
V. NECESANY (1994) Czech Republic
 
Peter F. NELSON (2017) Australia
 
S. NIKITIN (1982) Russia
 
Horst H. NIMZ (2013) Germany
 
A.H. NISSAN (2000) USA
 
Didier NORMAND (2000) France
 
Takashi OKUYAMA (2004) Japan
 
N.A. OSARA (1990) Finland
 
Derek H. PAGE (2017) Canada
 
Gotthold PAHLITZSCH (1992) Germany
 
N. PARAMESWARARN (1985) India
 
T. PERKITNY (1986) Poland
 
J. POLCIN (1982) Slovakia
 
Hubert POLGE (2011) France
 
Emanuel POPPEL (2016) Romania
 
R.D. PRESTON (2000) United Kingdom
 
A. PURUSHOTHAM (1988) India
 
J. RACZKOWSKI (2000) Poland
 
Bengt RÅNBY (2000) Sweden
 
Z.A. ROGOVIN (1981) Russia
 
David G. ROUX (1994) South Afrika
 
J.W. ROWE (2000) USA
 
G. ROZMARIN (1997) Romania
 
M. RUTISHAUSER (1999) Switzerland
 
Vladimir RYPACEK (1994) Czech Republic
 
H. SACHSSE (2006) Germany
 
Jerome SAEMAN (2009) USA
 
Akira SAKAKIBARA (2003) Japan
 
A.C. SAKHAR (1978) India
 
P. SALLENAVE (1987) France
 
H.O. SAMUELSON (2000) Sweden
 
W. SANDERMANN (1994) Germany
 
Kyosti v. SARKANEN (1990) Finland
 
A. SCHNEIDER (1991) Germany
 
Horst SCHULZ (2002) Germany
 
Josef SCHURZ (2016) Austria
 
Werner SCHWEERS (1979) Germany
 
Vance C. SETTERHOLM (2009) USA
 
Alex SHIGO (2007) USA
 
J.F. SIAU (1996) USA
 
Cristofor I. SIMIONESCU (2007) Romania
 
Christen SKAAR (2007) USA
 
H SKJELMERUD (1999) Norway
 
A.J. STAMM (1985) USA
 
Borje K. STEENBERG (2015) Sweden
 
P. STEINER (1995) Canada
 
Lennart STOCKMAN (2000) Sweden
 
Stanley K. SUDDARTH (2011) USA
 
F. N. TAMOLANG (2005) Philippines
 
Harold TARKOW (2012) USA
 
Ants TEDER (2016) Sweden
 
B.H. THUNELL (2000) Sweden
 
Tore E. TIMELL (2007) USA
 
Boris N. UGOLEV (2015) Russia
 
O. WÄLCHLI (1996) Germany
 
Frederick F. WANGAARD (2005) USA
 
Alan Buchanan WARDROP (2003) Australia
 
Jerzy WAZNY (2011) Poland
 
Eugene ZAVARIN (2012) USA
 
M.H. ZIMMERMAN (1984) USA
 
B.J. ZOBEL (2012) USA